Photo Archive
        South Western District Ladies Golf Association 2008- 2016

Home
Contact SW
Champions
Dates
Tournaments
Handicapping
History Events
Juniors
Latest News
Miscellaneous
Pennant
SW History
Skirting the Fairways
SW Clubs
Photo Archive
Links
Golf Vic

 
2016
Champion
Mandy Buckley
(Torquay)
Betty Kernot
Mandy Buckley & Jeanette Langan
(Torquay
Rene Austin Brooch
Marion Lucas
(Lara)
Silver Salver Foursomes
Pam Cameron & Cynthia Berry
(Ocean Grove)
Audrey McKenzie Salver
Angela Royal
(Portarlington)
June Gillivour
Sue Gregory
(Portarlington)
Margaret Smith
Joan Euday
(Queens Park)
Jean Russell Salver Vicki Hannah & Stacey Thomas   (Apollo Bay)
Country Teams Day
Janice Pekin & Robyn Schepers (Torquay/Anglesea)

 
Mandy Buckley Foursomes Championship GROSS Vicki Carnie & Wendy Tottenham
Mandy Buckley Foursomes Championship NETT Dot Tattersall & Sue Browne (The Sands)
Joye Burton Salver
Christine Cuff & Margaret Llewellyn (Clifton Springs)
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Helen Beales (East Geelong)
Dorothy Smith Senior Veteran
Heather Campbell(Anglesea)

Junior Champion
Georgia Fish (Colac)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Angelina Hogan-Fox
Queens Park
Merit Award
Sue Horne
(Clifton Springs)
Mona McLeod Brooch GV
Deb Nicholls (Inverleigh)
EAGLES 2016 (9)
Angela Worthy (Torquay)
Vicki Hannah (Apollo Bay)
Kath Dellar & Barb Birkett (East Geelong)
Jayne McGlade (Colac)
If you had an EAGLE
CONGRATULATIONS
if YOUR photo isn't here- it is because no one sent it to me...
web  
HOLE IN ONE 2016 (19)
Shirley Fifer (Clifton Springs)
Marg Pitcher (Lonsdale)
Helen Smith (Anglesea)
Ann Stokes (Anglesea)
Big Hole Golf
Janet Barras (Inverleigh)
Pam Graham (Bannockburn)
Janine Fitzpatrick (13th Beach
Kerry Norton (Ocean Grove)
Carol Trotter
(Lonsdale)
Chris Rudd (Torquay)
Janice Riches (Beeac)
Janet Sharp (Queens Park)
Hole in One
HONOUR BOARD
If you had a Hole in One CONGRATULATIONS
IF your photo is NOT included it is because no one sent it to me...
web
Pennant
Division 1
Barwon Heads
Division 2
Torquay
Division 3
East Geelong
Division 4
Curlewis
Division 5
Lara
Division 6
Anglesea
Division 7
Lara/Bannockburn
Sunday
13th Beach

 
Leigh
Portarlington
Otway
East Geelong
 
       
2015
Champion
Wendy Tottenham
(Curlewis)
Betty Kernot
Emma Zahl & Jacky Rowe
(Portarlington)
Rene Austin Brooch
Di Wallace
(Colac)
Silver Salver Foursomes
Monica Hingston & Mandy Buckley
(Torquay)
Audrey McKenzie Salver
Wendy Tottenham
(Curlewis)
June Gillivour
Stacey Thomas
(Apollo Bay)
with June Gillivour
Margaret Smith
Kelly Forster
(Queens Park)
Jean Russell Salver
Jeanette Barclay & Kerry Bond
(Portarlington)
Country Teams Day
Marg Brooks & Paddy Hutchinson
(Clifton Springs)
Foursomes Championship GROSS
Vicki Carnie & Wendy Tottenham
(Curlewis)
Foursomes Championship NETT
Viv Benham & Liz Hendy
(Clifton Springs)
Joye Burton Salver
Jasmin Yates & Holly Kilmartin
(Torquay)
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Nola Anderson
(Clifton Springs)
Senior Veteran
Jan Townsend
(Clifton Springs)
Junior Champion
Georgia Fish
(Colac)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Georgia Fish
(Colac)
Merit Award
Janet Barras
(Inverleigh)
Eagles 2015 (15)
Kerry Bond
(Portarlington)

 
Jayne McGlade
(Colac)
Jo Murray
(Anglesea)
Susan Scott
(13th Beach)
Sue Booth
(Torquay)
Janice Humphries
(Curlewis)
Emma Zahl
(Portarlington)
Sally Ludlow
(Barwon Heads)
Eagle Honour Board

If you had an EAGLE
CONGRATULATIONS
if YOUR photo isn't here- it is because no one sent it to me...
web 

 

ALBATROSS
Jayne McGlade (Colac)
11th Hole
Hole in One (17)
Sue Booth
(Torquay)
Debbie Handley
(Portarlington)
Cynthia Berry
(Ocean Grove)
Dianne Snell
(Portarlington)
Kathy Simson
(Torquay)
Denise Kelly
(Curlewis)
Helen Chappell
(Curlewis)
Heather McFarlane
(Lonsdale)
Janet Gordon
(Birregurra)
Margot Parton
(Anglesea)
Pat Egan
(Clifton Springs)
Vicki Hannah
(Apollo Bay)
Hole in One Honour Board

If you had a Hole in One CONGRATULATIONS
IF your photo is NOT included it is because no one sent it to me...
web
Pennant 2015
Division 1
Portarlington
Division 2
Clifton Springs
Division 3
Anglesea
Division 4
Portarlington
Division 5
13th Beach
Division 6
Clifton Springs
Division 7
Barwon Heads
Sunday
13th Beach
Leigh
Portarlington
Otway
Apollo Bay
2014
Champion
Adele Huggard
(Portarlington)
Betty Kernot
Sue Bowler & Ann Stokes
(Anglesea)
Rene Austin Brooch
Sue Tinkler (East Geelong)
Silver Salver Foursomes
Sheena Scholten & Yvonne Mazylis (Torquay)
Audrey McKenzie Salver
Joye Burton
(Torquay)
June Gillivour
Karen Lindmayer
(Queens Park)
Margaret Smith
Colleen Cogger
(Ocean Grove)
Jean Russell Salver
Margie Black & Jill Pring
(Curlewis)
Country Teams Day
Barb Bikett & Fiona Fitzpatrick (East Geelong)
Foursomes Championship
Gross
Vicki Carnie & Wendy Tottenham (Curlewis)
Foursomes Championship
Nett
Karen Barker & Chris Jolley (Ocean Grove)
Joye Burton Salver
Holly Peacock & Debbie McKee (Curlewis)
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Judy Mather (East Geelong)
Senior Veteran
Martha MacIntyre (Apollo Bay)
Junior Champion
Ashlee Pukk (Portarlington)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Natalie Brkic
(Queens Park)
Merit Award
Rita Zenk
(Queens Park)
Eagles 2014 (14)
Colleen Arnold (Queens Park)
Jill Heinz (Lonsdale)
2 eagles
Heather Perkins (Lonsdale)
Jay Magee
(Curlewis)
Helen Chappell (Lonsdale)
Heather Perkins(Lonsdale)
Vicki Carnie (Curlewis)
Ann Stokes
(Anglesea)
Ann Stokes
(Anglesea)
If you had an EAGLE
CONGRATULATIONS
if YOUR photo isn't here- it is because no one sent it to me...
web 
Hole in One (14)
Sandra Martin
(Torquay)
Deb Nicholls (Inverleigh)
Heather Thomas (Lonsdale)
Marie Allen
(Curlewis)
Shirley Park (Lonsdale)
Sue Hehir
(Torquay)
Jude Michell
(Lonsdale)
Jo Cordner
(Lonsdale)
Anne Taylor
(Barwon Heads)
Sue Hazell (Portarlington)
Colleen Cogger (Ocean Grove)

Sally Schaller
(Ocean Grove)

Cynthia Thomas
(Barwon Heads)

If you had a Hole in One CONGRATULATIONS
IF your photo is NOT included it is because no one sent it to me...
web
Pennant
Division 1
(Portarlington)
Division 2
(Curlewis)
Division 3
(Thirteenth Beach)
Division 4
(Colac (1))
Division 5
(Barwon Heads)
Division 6
(Curlewis)
Division 7
(Queens Park)
Sunday
(Queens Park)
Leigh
(Winchelsea)
Otway
(Apollo Bay)
2013
Champion
Mandy Buckley (Torquay)
Betty Kernot
Angela Foott & Angela Royal (Portarlington)
Rene Austin Brooch
Lisa Reade
(The Sands)
Silver Salver Foursomes
Pam Cameron & Faye Walker
(Ocean Grove)
Audrey McKenzie Salver
Mandy Buckley (Torquay)
June Gillivour
Karen Lindmayer (Queens Park)
Margaret Smith
Aileen Morton (Anglesea)
Jean Russell Salver Wendy Muller & Marg Hales (The Sands)
Winners- Jean Russell Salver- Wendy Muller & Marg Hales
Country Teams Day
Gross
Jo Cordner & Heather Perkins (Lonsdale)
Heather Perkins  Jo Cordner  winners gross
Foursomes Championship
Gross
Kath Dellar
& Joye Burton
(East Geel/Torquay)
Foursomes Championship
Nett
Mandy Buckley & Angela Worthy (Torquay)
Joye Burton Salver
Lindy Kay & Gabrielle Nagle (Barwon Heads)
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Marg Quick (Portarlington)
Winner Veterans Overall Marg Quick
Senior Veteran
Bev Gillett (Portarlington)
Junior Champion
Alice Caddy
(Apollo Bay)
Alice Caddy- SWDLGA Junior Champion
Junior Open Champion
Stephanie Clark (Victoria)
Open Champion Stephanie Clark (Victoria)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Alice Caddy (Apollo Bay)
Bracelet winner Alice with Vicky
Merit Award
Sue McLean
(Queens Park)
Eagles 2013 (21)
Rita Zenk
(Queens Park)
Jill Jacomovic
(Ocean Grove)
Colleen Arnold (Queens Park)
Cheryl Warrior (Curlewis)

 

Lyn Whittle
(East Geelong)
Angela Worthy (Torquay)
Joye Burton
(Torquay)
Anne Collis
(Queens Park)
If you had an EAGLE
CONGRATULATIONS
if YOUR photo isn't here- it is because no one sent it to me...
web 
 
Hole in One (20)
Kathleen Spiden (Queens Park)
Sonia Lappin
(Queens Park)
Jenny Halloran (Torquay)
Trish Barton
(Queens Park)
Sally Collier
(Lonsdale)
Alison Briscoe
(Lonsdale)
Fiona Fitzpatrick
(East Geelong)
Sue Barnes
(Torquay)
Carol Trotter (Lonsdale)
Marg Adams
(Queens Park)
Marilyn Mooney (Portarlington)
Lesley Grebe (Torquay)
at Clifton Springs
Debbie McKee (Curlewis)
Bobbie Titheridge (Lonsdale)

If you had a Hole in One CONGRATULATIONS
IF your photo is NOT included it is because no one sent it to me...
web
Pennant 2013
Division 1
Barwon Heads (1)
Division 2
Lonsdale
Division 3
Queens Park
Division 4
Curlewis
Division 5
Ocean Grove
Division 6
13th Beach
Division 7
Queenscliff/ St Leonards
Sunday
Lonsdale
Leigh
Elcho Park
Otway
East Geelong
  Interclub
Portarlington
2012
Champion
Kath Dellar
(East Geelong)
Betty Kernot
Angela Foott & Jeanette Barclay
(Portarlington)
Rene Austin Brooch
Jenni Cottrill
(The Sands)
Silver Salver Foursomes
Irene Kenneady & Marg Nicholls
(Colac)
June Gillivour
Anne Collis (Queens Park)
Margaret Smith
Lyn (East Geelong)
Jean Russell Salver
Joye Burton & Mandy Buckley
(Torquay)
Country Teams Day
Gross
Wendy Tottenham & Vicki Carnie
Foursomes Championship
Gross
Wendy Tottenham & Vicki Carnie (Curlewis)
Foursomes Championship
Nett
Lyn Whittle & Fiona Fitzpatrick (East Geelong)
Joye Burton Salver
Ann Stokes & Judy Talbot (Anglesea)
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Gill Morrison (Curlewis)
Senior Veteran
Dot Billman
(East Geelong)
Junior & Open Champion
Hannah Caithness (Barwon Heads)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Chloe Pukk (Portarlington)
Country Teams Day
Heather Perkins & Tayna McGann (Lonsdale)
Merit Award
Janet Barras (Ocean Grove)
Eagles 2012
Dot Billman
Sue Barnes
Glenice Hayward
Pat Malloch
Di Roede
If you had an EAGLE
CONGRATULATIONS
if YOUR photo isn't here- it is because no one sent it to me...
web 
Holes in One 2012
Glenda Deans
Louise Watach
Liz Stoward
Denise Johnston
Sue O'Connor
Karen Bourke
Dot Billman
Chris Primus
  If you had a Hole in One CONGRATULATIONS
IF your photo is NOT included it is because no one sent it to me...
web
Pennant 2012
Division 1
Barwon Heads
Division 2
The Sands
Division 3
Barwon Heads
Division 4
13th Beach
Division 5
Inverleigh
Division 6
Clifton Springs
Division 7
Colac
Sunday
Lonsdale
Leigh
Bannockburn
Otway
Anglesea
 
2011
Champion
Adele Huggard (Queens Park)
Betty Kernot
Mandy Buckley & Joye Burton (Torquay)
Rene Austin Brooch
Colleen Manson
Clifton Springs
Silver Salver Foursomes
Janet Oman & Dawn Forbes (Barwon Valley)
June Gillivour
Sally Schaller (Ocean Grove)
Margaret Smith
Joyce Vagg (Portarlington)
Jean Russell Salver
Cynthia Thomas & Dana Austin (Barwon Heads)
Country Teams Day
Gross
Faye Wheatley & Kathy Bell (13th Beach)
Foursomes Championship
Gross
Angela Foott & Jenny Edmanson (Portarlington)
Foursomes Championship
Nett
Maxine Noske & Anne Collis (Queens Park)
Joye Burton Salver
Di Adams & Melinda Almond (Barwon Valley)
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Marion Lucas
(Apollo Bay)
Senior Veteran
Dot Billman (East Geelong)
Junior & Open Champion
Katharine Bunting (Elcho Park)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Meredith Plummer (Portarlington)
Merit Award
Dot Billman (East Geelong)
Eagles 2011
Lyn Moore
Janice Zentgraf
Sandy Harrison
June Breguet
Margot Parton
Janice McKenzie
   
Holes in One 2011
Di Roede
Sue Hazell
Tara Steward
Paddy Hutchinson
Lisa Butterworth
Marion Host
Jenny Marsh
Ivy Taylor
Ros Holland
Margot Parton
Faye Scott
Jeanette Barclay
Silvana Valeri
Heather Perkins
Joyce Finning
Kerry Norton
Irene Boyle
Sally Collier
June Ball
Gael Charman
PENNANT 2011
Division 1
Barwon Heads
Division 2
Anglesea
Division 3
Clifton Springs
Division 4
The Sands
Division 5
13th Beach
Division 6
Ocean Grove
Division 7
13th Beach
Sunday
Anglesea
Otway
Ocean Grove
Leigh
Winchelsea
2010
Champion

Mandy Buckley
(Torquay)
Betty Kernot

Susie Austin & Lyn Fraser (Barwon Heads)
Rene Austin Brooch

Anitra Franklin (Clifton Springs)
Silver Salver Foursomes

Serena Chirnside & (Pam Hastings) Barwon Heads
June Gillivour

Di Wallace (Colac)
Margaret Smith

Kathy Simson
(Torquay)
Jean Russell Salver

Dana Austin & Cynthia Thomas (Barwon Heads)
Country Teams Day

Wendy Tottenham Vicky Carnie (Curlewis)
Foursomes Championship

Katharine Bunting (Elcho Park) & Mandy Buckley (Torquay)
Irish Fourball

Barb Croaker, Vida Brenner, Margot Parton and Sandy Favre (Anglesea)
Joye Burton Salver

Susan Gorfine & Judy Fry (Lonsdale)
Dorothy Smith Veterans

Jenny Clayton (Barwon Valley)
Senior Veteran

Judy Emerson (Barwon Heads)
Junior & Open Champion

Katharine Bunting (Elcho Park)
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet

Ashlee Pukk (Portarlington)
Merit Award

Dot Billman (East Geelong)
Holes in One 2010

Robyn Wilkie

Sue Mapleson

Marion Host

Sue McLean

Rita Zenk

Pauline McKee

Pam Saxon

Anitra Franklin

Deb Fowler

Jo Menzel

Glenda Hassett

Sylvia Foster
Pennant 2010
Division 1
Portarlington
Division 2
Curlewis
Division 3
Anglesea
Division 4
Anglesea
Division 5
13th Beach
Division 6
13th Beach
Division 7
Clifton Springs
Sunday
13th Beach
Otway Pennant
Clifton Springs
Leigh
Pennant
Inverleigh
2009
Champion
Jenny Edmanson
Betty Kernot
Mandy Buckley & Wendy Johnson Torquay
Rene Austin Brooch
Tayna McGann
Lonsdale
Silver Salver Foursomes
Gillian Curlewis & Margaret Fraser Curlewis
June Gillivour
Heather Morris
Clifton Springs
Margaret Smith
Noeleen Chapman
Clifton Springs
Jean Russell Salver
Colleen Touzel & Robyn Malone
Colac
Country Teams Day Jenny Edmanson & Marilyn Clifford Portarlington/ Torquay
Foursomes Championship
Dana Austin & Cynthia Thomas Barwon Heads
Irish Fourball
Marie Powell, Kerin Galbally, Christine Yelland, Jenny Gleeson
The Sands
Joye Burton Salver
Lyndsey Smith & Cathy Parkin
Queens Park
Dorothy Smith Veterans
Vivienne Benham
Clifton Springs
Senior Veteran
Dorothy Hermann
Anglesea
Junior Champion
Rachel Korevaar
Queens Park
Open Junior Champion
Jessica Pickwick
Kilmore
Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Alice Caddy
Apollo Bay
Merit Award
Pam Cameron
Ocean Grove
  Holes in One 2009  
Janet Sharp
Margot Parton
 
Raylene Anderson
Ros Lewis
  Pennant 2009  
Division 1
Barwon Heads (1)
Division 2
Lonsdale (1)
Division 3
Portarlington
Division 4
Portarlington
Division 5
Lonsdale
Division 6
The Sands
Division 7
Portarlington
Sunday
Queens Park
Leigh
Inverleigh
Otway
Clifton Springs
2008

Champion
Adele Huggard
Portarlington

Betty Kernot
Lyn Fraser  - Susie Austin
Barwon Heads


Rene Austin Brooch
Kathy Chambers
13th Beach

Silver Salver Foursomes
Pat Price & Merle Lange
East Geelong

June Gillivour
Pauline Hammett
Anglesea

Margaret Smith
Pam Saxon
Clifton Springs

Jean Russell Salver
Angela Brebner & Irena Earl
The Sands


Country Teams Day
 Julie Hope- Johnstone & Dana Austin
Barwon Heads

Foursomes Championship
Dana Austin & Cynthia Thomas
Barwon Heads
I
Irish Fourball
Lesley Grebe, Shirley Galbraith, Margaret Walsh & Wendy Johnson (absent)
Torquay
 

Joye Burton Salver
Maria James & Jan Stewart
Anglesea

Dorothy Smith Veterans
Robin Spry
Barwon Heads

Senior Veteran
Beverley Anderson
Queenscliff

Junior & Open Champion
Rachel Korevaar
Queens Park

Vicky Uwland Junior Bracelet
Hannah Caithness
13th Beach

Merit Award
Megan Siotis
Portarlington
Holes in One 2008

Lisa Butterworth
Clifton Springs

Marilyn Clifford
Torquay

Barb Inglis
Barwon Heads

Anne Howard
Curlewis 

Joy McGregor
Portarlington
     
Pennant 2008
Div 1-
Barwon Heads
Div 2- 13th Beach
Div 3- Queens Park
Div 4- Portarlington
Div 5- Portarlington
Div 6- 13th Beach
Div 7- 13th Beach
Sunday- Queens Park
Leigh- Inverleigh
Otway- Anglesea
Interclub- Lonsdale

Back Home Next