Merit Award

Merit Award
2017

GROSS     QP A'Bay Beeac  
NAME   CLUB 10-Feb 9-Jun 19-Jun Totals
Janet Barras Inverleigh     5 5
Fiona Fitzpatrick East Geelong   5   5
Angela Foott Portarlington 5     5
Sascha Bruenjes Inverleigh     4 4
Carol Doran Queens Park   4   4
Heather Perkins Lonsdale 4     4
Janet Flitton Queens Park   3   3
Lesley Richardson Inverleigh     3 3
Lynne Toleman Lonsdale 3     3
Jill Barker Portarlington 2     2
Sally Dyer Winchelsea   2   2
Liz Hendy Clifton Springs     2 2
Zara Brookes Barwon Heads 1     1
Bronwyn Foster Colac     1 1
Jill Leonard Lonsdale 1     1
Larayne McCoombe Colac     1 1
Debby O'Shannessy East Geelong   1   1
Rita Summers Clifton Springs     1 1
Dot Tattersall The Sands 1     1
NETT     QP A'Bay Beeac  
NAME   CLUB 10-Feb 9-Jun 19-Jun Totals
Glenise Hayward East Geelong 5     5
Fiona Fitzpatrick East Geelong   5   5
Janet Barras Inverleigh     5 5
Tracey Mackay Beeac 4     4
Carol Doran Queens Park   4   4
Bronwyn Foster Colac     4 4
Colleen MacTaggart Clifton Springs 3     3
Janet Flitton Queens Park   3   3
Sascha Bruenjes Inverleigh     3 3
Jill Barker Portarlington 2     2
Sally Dyer Winchelsea   2   2
Rita Summers Clifton Springs     2 2
Jill Leonard Lonsdale 1     1
Angela Foott Portarlington 1     1
Heather Perkins Lonsdale 1     1
Debby O'Shannessy East Geelong   1   1
Lesley Richardson Inverleigh     1 1
Cheryl Mawson Winchelsea     1 1
Lesley Goldsworthy Lorne     1 1
STABLEFORD     Sands B. Heads B'burn A'sea D.S.V. B. Valley B'gurra Lorne Lara L'dale W'sea T"quay Q'cliff Port'n  
NAME   CLUB 6-Feb 27-Feb 27-Feb 6-Mar 24-Mar 27-Mar 10-Apr 1-May 8-May 15-May 22-May 5-Jun 9-Jun 23-Jun Totals
Sue Horne Clifton Springs 5             1   5   3     14
Sally Schaller Ocean Grove   5             2     1   3 11
Helen Beales East Geelong                 4 4         8
Liz Hendy Clifton Springs               3     3 2     8
Elizabeth Alston Winchelsea                 5           5
Barb Birkett East Geelong           5                 5
Sasha Bruenjes Inverleigh     5                       5
Pam Cameron Ocean Grove                       5     5
Sue Cuthbert Winchelsea     4       1               5
Lesley Goldsworthy Lorne             5               5
Karin Hardy Queens Park                 1         4 5
Jenny Lyness Colac       5                     5
Judy Mather East Geelong               5             5
Debby O'Shannessy East Geelong                           5 5
Lesley Richardson Inverleigh                     5       5
Bev Wheeler Lonsdale                         5   5
Robyn Wilkie Clifton Springs         5                   5
Chris Angus Lorne             4               4
Janet Barrass Inverleigh                         4   4
Kerrin Biddle 13th Beach   4                         4
Kathleen Cummings Curlewis           4                 4
Wendy Hutchison Lorne 4                           4
Heather Jillard Anglesea                       4     4
Ann Lynch Barwon Valley             3     1         4
Karen Nicholson Lorne       4                     4
Ann Stokes Anglesea               4             4
Wendy Tottenham Curlewis                     4       4
Diane Wallace Bellarine Lakes         4                   4
Claudia Allen Barwon Heads 3                           3
Anne Davis Winchelsea           3                 3
Julie Fraser Bellarine Lakes         3                   3
Kay Gardiner Colac       3                     3
Linda Jaeger Beeac     3                       3
Lesley Johns Inverleigh                 3           3
Jay Magee Curlewis   2                     1   3
Tayna McGann Lonsdale                         3   3
Jill Pring Curlewis   3                         3
Rita Summers Clifton Springs                   3         3
Susan Browne The Sands                           2 2
Yvonne Edward East Geelong           2                 2
Karen Egan Curlewis                   2         2
Helen Gaylard Inverleigh                     2       2
Jane Hirst Queens Park             2               2
Barbara Howlett Anglesea 2                           2
Jenny Inman Anglesea               2             2
Myrell McConachy Lorne       2                     2
Heather Rivett Lara                         2   2
Marieta Smith 13th Beach         2                   2
Maureen Stratton Lara     2                       2
Sandra De Crespigny Barwon Heads         1                   1
Robyn Erwin Inverleigh                     1       1
Janet Flitton Queens Park 1                           1
Diane Liley Torquay   1                         1
Margaret Llewellyn Bellarine Lakes                           1 1
Elizabeth Rabbas Queens Park           1                 1
Adele Rowarth Apollo Bay       1                     1
Barbara Stinchcombe Beeac     1                       1

Back Home Next